67 Maple Ln Orrtanna, PA 17353
Estimated Value: $64,000 - $112,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Maple Ln, Orrtanna, PA 17353 and is currently estimated at $91,208, approximately $109 per square foot. 67 Maple Ln is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Gettysburg Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2021
Sold by
Sword Lincoln L
Bought by
Mcbride Scott A and Shirley-Mcbride Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2021
Sold by
Sword Lincoln L
Bought by
Mcbride Scott A and Mcbride Shirley Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1998
Bought by
Sword Lincoln L and Sword Vicki A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcbride Scott A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcbride Scott A | -- | None Available | |
| Sword Lincoln L | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,048 | $60,200 | $7,000 | $53,200 |
| 2025 | $1,041 | $60,200 | $7,000 | $53,200 |
| 2024 | $992 | $60,200 | $7,000 | $53,200 |
| 2023 | $977 | $60,200 | $7,000 | $53,200 |
| 2022 | $968 | $60,200 | $7,000 | $53,200 |
| 2021 | $947 | $60,200 | $7,000 | $53,200 |
| 2020 | $947 | $60,200 | $7,000 | $53,200 |
| 2019 | $952 | $60,900 | $7,000 | $53,900 |
| 2018 | $946 | $60,900 | $7,000 | $53,900 |
| 2017 | $913 | $60,900 | $7,000 | $53,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $60,900 | $7,000 | $53,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,900 | $7,000 | $53,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,900 | $7,000 | $53,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map