67 Mercutio Ln Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Estimated Value: $372,144 - $440,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Mercutio Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $404,286, approximately $236 per square foot. 67 Mercutio Ln is a home with nearby schools including Mill Creek Academy and Mill Creek Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2015
Sold by
Dream Finders Homes Llc
Bought by
Butler Hilda R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,016
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$280,270
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Hilda R | $250,183 | Dream Finders Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Butler Hilda R | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,004 | $243,356 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,593 | $236,958 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,593 | $230,280 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,593 | $223,573 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,511 | $217,061 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,490 | $210,739 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,480 | $207,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,521 | $203,156 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,523 | $201,784 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,557 | $200,807 | $50,000 | $150,807 |
| 2016 | $2,561 | $195,604 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $173 | $11,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map