Estimated Value: $150,000 - $195,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,884
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Morningside Rd, Niles, OH 44446 and is currently estimated at $178,833, approximately $94 per square foot. 67 Morningside Rd is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Howland High School, Summit Academy Community School - Warren, and Niles Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Richard Richard L and Richard Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Richard L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,066 | $46,030 | $3,890 | $42,140 |
| 2024 | $2,066 | $46,030 | $3,890 | $42,140 |
| 2023 | $2,050 | $46,030 | $3,890 | $42,140 |
| 2022 | $1,785 | $34,830 | $3,890 | $30,940 |
| 2021 | $1,786 | $34,830 | $3,890 | $30,940 |
| 2020 | $1,794 | $34,830 | $3,890 | $30,940 |
| 2019 | $1,667 | $30,810 | $3,890 | $26,920 |
| 2018 | $1,652 | $30,810 | $3,890 | $26,920 |
| 2017 | $1,459 | $30,810 | $3,890 | $26,920 |
| 2016 | $1,453 | $29,930 | $3,890 | $26,040 |
| 2015 | $1,437 | $29,930 | $3,890 | $26,040 |
| 2014 | $1,378 | $29,930 | $3,890 | $26,040 |
| 2013 | $1,444 | $31,610 | $3,890 | $27,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map