67 Nelson Rd Selden, NY 11784
Estimated Value: $594,000 - $613,210
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Nelson Rd, Selden, NY 11784 and is currently estimated at $602,553, approximately $472 per square foot. 67 Nelson Rd is a home located in Suffolk County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,656 | $2,410 | $200 | $2,210 |
| 2023 | $7,656 | $2,410 | $200 | $2,210 |
| 2022 | $6,554 | $2,410 | $200 | $2,210 |
| 2021 | $6,554 | $2,410 | $200 | $2,210 |
| 2020 | $6,751 | $2,410 | $200 | $2,210 |
| 2019 | $6,751 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,398 | $2,410 | $200 | $2,210 |
| 2017 | $6,398 | $2,410 | $200 | $2,210 |
| 2016 | $7,507 | $2,410 | $200 | $2,210 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,410 | $200 | $2,210 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,410 | $200 | $2,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map