67 North Rd Nutley, NJ 07110
Estimated Value: $862,000 - $982,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,937
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 North Rd, Nutley, NJ 07110 and is currently estimated at $919,484, approximately $313 per square foot. 67 North Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Nutley High School, Abundant Life Academy, and St Clare Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1984
Bought by
Basso Yvonne and Siciliano Elaine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basso Yvonne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,964 | $758,500 | $293,800 | $464,700 |
| 2024 | $19,539 | $758,500 | $293,800 | $464,700 |
| 2022 | $20,653 | $534,500 | $198,800 | $335,700 |
| 2021 | $20,546 | $534,500 | $198,800 | $335,700 |
| 2020 | $19,680 | $534,500 | $198,800 | $335,700 |
| 2019 | $19,285 | $534,500 | $198,800 | $335,700 |
| 2018 | $18,766 | $534,500 | $198,800 | $335,700 |
| 2017 | $18,563 | $534,500 | $198,800 | $335,700 |
| 2016 | $18,013 | $534,500 | $198,800 | $335,700 |
| 2015 | $17,724 | $534,500 | $198,800 | $335,700 |
| 2014 | $17,500 | $534,500 | $198,800 | $335,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map