67 North St Bridgeton, NJ 08302
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $130,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 North St, Bridgeton, NJ 08302 and is currently estimated at $118,086, approximately $104 per square foot. 67 North St is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Bridgeton High School, Bridgeton Christian School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2009
Sold by
Ashton Norman
Bought by
Patchell Derek and Patchell Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patchell Derek | $21,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,914 | $36,200 | $2,900 | $33,300 |
| 2024 | $1,914 | $36,200 | $2,900 | $33,300 |
| 2023 | $1,837 | $36,200 | $2,900 | $33,300 |
| 2022 | $1,820 | $36,200 | $2,900 | $33,300 |
| 2021 | $1,816 | $36,200 | $2,900 | $33,300 |
| 2020 | $1,804 | $36,200 | $2,900 | $33,300 |
| 2019 | $1,763 | $36,200 | $2,900 | $33,300 |
| 2018 | $1,686 | $36,200 | $2,900 | $33,300 |
| 2017 | $1,637 | $36,200 | $2,900 | $33,300 |
| 2016 | $1,588 | $36,200 | $2,900 | $33,300 |
| 2015 | $1,560 | $36,200 | $2,900 | $33,300 |
| 2014 | $1,422 | $25,100 | $2,300 | $22,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map