67 Orangeburgh Rd Old Tappan, NJ 07675
Estimated Value: $965,000 - $1,061,000
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Orangeburgh Rd, Old Tappan, NJ 07675 and is currently estimated at $991,553, approximately $448 per square foot. 67 Orangeburgh Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including T. Baldwin Demarest Elementary School, Charles DeWolf Middle School, and Northern Valley Regional High School at Old Tappan.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stavrou Mario | $400,000 | -- | |
| Langella Michelle | $330,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stavrou Mario | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Langella Michelle | $200,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,123 | $686,800 | $329,400 | $357,400 |
| 2024 | $14,794 | $686,800 | $329,400 | $357,400 |
| 2023 | $14,615 | $686,800 | $329,400 | $357,400 |
| 2022 | $14,615 | $686,800 | $329,400 | $357,400 |
| 2021 | $14,581 | $686,800 | $329,400 | $357,400 |
| 2020 | $14,368 | $686,800 | $329,400 | $357,400 |
| 2019 | $14,169 | $686,800 | $329,400 | $357,400 |
| 2018 | $13,880 | $686,800 | $329,400 | $357,400 |
| 2017 | $13,770 | $686,800 | $329,400 | $357,400 |
| 2016 | $13,413 | $686,800 | $329,400 | $357,400 |
| 2015 | $13,200 | $686,800 | $329,400 | $357,400 |
| 2014 | $12,850 | $686,800 | $329,400 | $357,400 |
Map
- 192 White Ave
- 110 Winding Creek
- 17 Wescott St
- 10 Parker Place
- 32 Moeser Place
- 412 Eric Ln
- 401 Dercole Ct Unit 120
- 401 Dercole Ct Unit 111
- 605 Gladys Ct
- 921 Broadway
- 1 Woods Edge Rd
- 5 Pheasant Run
- 25 Woods Edge Rd
- 12 Meadow Ct
- 106 Koch Ln
- 18 Carter St
- 64 Lakeview Dr
- 410 White Ave
- 54 Charles Place
- 20 Bluehill Rd
- 63 Orangeburgh Rd
- 75 Orangeburgh Rd
- 10 Woodcrest Ln
- 24 Maple St
- 57 Orangeburgh Rd
- 7 Woodcrest Ln
- 70 Orangeburgh Rd
- 65 Maple St
- 62 Orangeburgh Rd
- 55 Orangeburgh Rd
- 188 White Ave
- 83 Orangeburgh Rd
- 3 Merrywood Ct
- 74 Orangeburgh Rd
- 52 Orangeburgh Rd
- 5 Woodcrest Ln
- 6 Woodcrest Ln
- 47 Orangeburgh Rd
- 78 Orangeburgh Rd
- 183 White Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.