67 Overlook Dr Hanover, PA 17331
Estimated Value: $274,130 - $292,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Overlook Dr, Hanover, PA 17331 and is currently estimated at $282,783, approximately $176 per square foot. 67 Overlook Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including South Western Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2021
Sold by
Brookside Llc
Bought by
Mummert Desiree M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,552
Outstanding Balance
$182,725
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$100,058
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mummert Desiree M | $212,400 | Yorktowne Settlement Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mummert Desiree M | $208,552 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,127 | $145,270 | $29,250 | $116,020 |
| 2025 | $4,896 | $145,270 | $29,250 | $116,020 |
| 2024 | $4,896 | $145,270 | $29,250 | $116,020 |
| 2023 | $4,808 | $145,270 | $29,250 | $116,020 |
| 2022 | $4,705 | $145,270 | $29,250 | $116,020 |
| 2021 | $672 | $21,940 | $21,940 | $0 |
| 2020 | $672 | $21,940 | $21,940 | $0 |
| 2019 | $659 | $21,940 | $21,940 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map