67 Paramus Rd Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $1,173,117 - $1,748,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,623
Sq Ft
$582/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Paramus Rd, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,526,529, approximately $581 per square foot. 67 Paramus Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, Yeshivat Noam School, and Ridgewood Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1998
Sold by
Chenel Donald and Chenel Eleanor
Bought by
Dipopolo Gerardino and Dipopolo Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,500
Interest Rate
6.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1995
Sold by
1St Indemnity Of America Ins
Bought by
Chenel Donald and Chenel Eleanor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dipopolo Gerardino | $464,500 | -- | |
| Chenel Donald | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dipopolo Gerardino | $214,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,543 | $1,091,600 | $423,400 | $668,200 |
| 2024 | $14,930 | $1,026,600 | $391,900 | $634,700 |
| 2023 | $14,150 | $973,300 | $374,300 | $599,000 |
| 2022 | $14,150 | $911,700 | $349,000 | $562,700 |
| 2021 | $13,831 | $836,200 | $319,600 | $516,600 |
| 2020 | $13,140 | $823,800 | $315,400 | $508,400 |
| 2019 | $13,287 | $715,900 | $289,600 | $426,300 |
| 2018 | $13,122 | $715,900 | $289,600 | $426,300 |
| 2017 | $12,893 | $715,900 | $289,600 | $426,300 |
| 2016 | $12,543 | $715,900 | $289,600 | $426,300 |
| 2015 | $12,414 | $715,900 | $289,600 | $426,300 |
| 2014 | $12,306 | $715,900 | $289,600 | $426,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map