NOT LISTED FOR SALE
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,066 Sq Ft
9,148 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 19, 2026

Last sale price $525,000 $254 Per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • In Ground Pool
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Picolata Crossing Elementary School Rated A
  • Home fronts a pond
  • Open Floorplan

About This Home

As of February 2026

Truly the Diamond in Trailmark! Built by MasterCraft and updated beautifully! Saltwater Pool installed in 2024 with extended paver patio, but still so much yard space! Enjoy your morning coffee from the screened lanai, or entertain all day long in your backyard oasis with pond and preserve view. LVP Flooring throughout, black hardware's, and an open concept floor plan make this floorplan sensible and comfortable. Four generously sized bedrooms with ample closet space offer flexibility for guests, an office, and so much more! Chefs kitchen features large quartz island, distressed subway backsplash, 42' white shaker cabinetry, and plenty of pantry space. Primary Owner's Suite boasts natural light & a view. Owner's bath features custom slider door & framless walk-in shower PLUS tiled soaking tub! Desirable and accessible community features so many amenities and activities. This home is one-of-a-kind!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

KELSEY EBARB-REMBOLD

KELLER WILLIAMS ST JOHNS License #3492205 Listed on: 01/30/2026

KELLER WILLIAMS ST JOHNS

Last Buyer's Agent

Luke Newcomer

THE NEWCOMER GROUP License #3347110

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,949

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home fronts a pond
  • Property fronts a county road
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $8 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Property Views

  • Pond
  • Woods

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,066 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Tankless Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0290114610

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,949

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$8 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Trailmark
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Homestead YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Guest Suite
  • Major Appliances: Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2066.0

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Salt Water
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Pond, Trees/Woods, Protected Preserve
  • Waterfront Features: Pond
  • Construction Type: Fiber Cement
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Screened
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, In Unit
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s), Security System Owned, Security Lights
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 100.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Community Features: Curbs, Street Lights, Suburban, Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Maintenance Grounds, Park, Playground, Tennis Court(s), Pickleball, Children's Pool, Management - Part Time, Pool
  • Association Name: Trailmark
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Picolata Crossing
  • High School: Tocoi Creek
  • Middle Or Junior School: Pacetti Bay

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9147.6
  • Parcel #: 0290114610
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8949.03
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 30, 2026
Closed on
Feb 19, 2026
List Price
$524,900
Sold Price
$525,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.02%
Views
2

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.86%
Original Mortgage
$472,500
Outstanding Balance
$472,038
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$51,962

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2023
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Florida Lp
Bought by
Case Brittany Lynn and Koll Alexis Raquel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$407,401
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2019

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcgrane Ethan $525,000 St Johns Blue Ocean Title
Case Brittany Lynn $452,700 Fidelity National Title Of Flo
Richmond American Homes Of Florida Lp $2,760,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mcgrane Ethan $472,500
Previous Owner Case Brittany Lynn $407,401
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/19/2026 02/19/26 Sold $525,000 0.0% $254 / Sq Ft
01/30/2026 01/30/26 For Sale $524,900 -- $254 / Sq Ft
01/17/2026 01/17/26 Pending -- -- --
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $8,949 $456,834 $100,000 $356,834
2025 $3,952 $440,425 $100,000 $340,425
2024 $3,952 $248,024 $100,000 $148,024
2023 $3,952 $84,000 $84,000 $0
2022 $3,654 $84,000 $84,000 $0
2021 $3,526 $65,000 $0 $0
2020 $3,536 $65,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 2127752

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 029011-4610

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.