67 Perrine St Auburn, NY 13021
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $135,467
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Perrine St, Auburn, NY 13021 and is currently estimated at $123,617, approximately $69 per square foot. 67 Perrine St is a home located in Cayuga County with nearby schools including Auburn Junior High School, Auburn High School, and Creative Minds Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2023
Sold by
Porter Frank
Bought by
Gatesco Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2010
Sold by
Porter John and Porter Danielle
Bought by
Porter Frank and Porter Lois
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Porter Frank
Bought by
Porter John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2000
Sold by
Bernard Bachta
Bought by
Porter Frank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1998
Sold by
Guariglia Gary A
Bought by
Gelembiuk Olga M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1998
Sold by
Quimby Robert R and Quimby Victoria
Bought by
Guariglia Gary A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gatesco Inc | $50,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Porter Frank | $16,000 | None Available | |
| Porter John | -- | Howard Clark | |
| Porter Frank | $25,000 | Howard Clark Jr | |
| Gelembiuk Olga M | $79,500 | -- | |
| Guariglia Gary A | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,989 | $81,300 | $13,700 | $67,600 |
| 2024 | $1,895 | $81,300 | $13,700 | $67,600 |
| 2023 | $1,893 | $81,300 | $13,700 | $67,600 |
| 2022 | $1,924 | $81,300 | $13,700 | $67,600 |
| 2021 | $1,781 | $65,000 | $12,000 | $53,000 |
| 2020 | $1,759 | $65,000 | $12,000 | $53,000 |
| 2019 | $553 | $65,000 | $12,000 | $53,000 |
| 2018 | $1,781 | $65,000 | $12,000 | $53,000 |
| 2017 | $1,921 | $70,200 | $13,100 | $57,100 |
| 2016 | $2,385 | $70,200 | $13,100 | $57,100 |
| 2015 | $1,164 | $70,200 | $13,100 | $57,100 |
| 2014 | $1,164 | $70,200 | $13,100 | $57,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map