67 Perry St Auburn, NY 13021
Estimated Value: $122,057 - $143,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,114
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Perry St, Auburn, NY 13021 and is currently estimated at $130,019, approximately $116 per square foot. 67 Perry St is a home located in Cayuga County with nearby schools including Auburn Junior High School, Auburn High School, and St. Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2012
Sold by
Cramer George and Cramer Roberta
Bought by
Nevidomsky John C and Nevidomsky Ann Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nevidomsky John C | $19,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $75,000 | $9,100 | $65,900 |
| 2024 | $1,749 | $75,000 | $9,100 | $65,900 |
| 2023 | $1,747 | $75,000 | $9,100 | $65,900 |
| 2022 | $1,758 | $75,000 | $9,100 | $65,900 |
| 2021 | $1,586 | $57,900 | $7,300 | $50,600 |
| 2020 | $1,567 | $57,900 | $7,300 | $50,600 |
| 2019 | $492 | $57,900 | $7,300 | $50,600 |
| 2018 | $1,521 | $57,900 | $7,300 | $50,600 |
| 2017 | $1,502 | $54,900 | $7,700 | $47,200 |
| 2016 | $1,801 | $54,900 | $7,700 | $47,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,900 | $7,700 | $47,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,900 | $7,700 | $47,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map