RENTED APR 10, 2026

Estimated Value: $436,000 - $460,640

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,742 Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 31, 2025

Last sale price $450,000 $258 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,996 / mo

About This Home

As of April 2026

This home is located at 67 Plum St, Paterson, NJ 07503 since 26 February 2026 and is currently priced at $449,910. 67 Plum St is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Dale Avenue Elementary School, Edward W. Kilpatrick School of Discovery, and Paterson Public School No. 3.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Rosa Asmat

Weichert Realtors, Clifton Listed on: 02/26/2026

Weichert Realtors, Clifton

Last Renter's Agent

Rosa Asmat

Weichert Realtors, Clifton Listed on: 02/26/2026

Weichert Realtors, Clifton

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Home Design

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • PropertySubType: 2 Family
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • View Type:Pond View: None
  • NAV29_Unit_1_Appliances: Microwave, Refrigerator, Water
  • Reso Association Amenities: None
  • Reso Pets Allowed: No
  • Co List Office Phone: 973-779-1900
  • MLS Status: Leased - Leased
  • Directions: Main St to Washington St to Plum St
  • Reso Fireplace Features: None
  • Year Built Details: 1940's
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot: 36

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 22, 2025
Closed on
Dec 31, 2025
List Price
$475,000
Sold Price
$450,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-5.26%
Views
40
Current Estimated Value
$449,910

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$90
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.07%
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$314,088
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,822

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2006
Sold by
Nestorovic Velimir
Bought by
Villada Amparo D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$227,200
Interest Rate
6.55%

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Himadi Ghyth $450,000 Weichert Title Group
Villada Amparo D $284,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Himadi Ghyth $315,000
Previous Owner Villada Amparo D $227,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Rented -- -- --
02/26/2026 02/26/26 For Rent $2,100 0.0% --
12/31/2025 12/31/25 Sold $450,000 -3.2% $258 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/07/2025 11/07/25 Pending -- -- --
10/21/2025 10/21/25 Price Changed $465,000 -2.1% $267 / Sq Ft
09/22/2025 09/22/25 For Sale $475,000 -- $273 / Sq Ft
Source: New Jersey MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,138 $140,100 $28,700 $111,400
2024 $6,869 $140,100 $28,700 $111,400
2022 $6,503 $140,100 $28,700 $111,400
2021 $6,271 $140,100 $28,700 $111,400
2020 $5,849 $140,100 $28,700 $111,400
2019 $5,664 $137,000 $28,200 $108,800
2018 $5,844 $135,100 $28,000 $107,100
2017 $5,574 $134,000 $27,800 $106,200
2016 $6,140 $141,500 $29,300 $112,200
2015 $5,813 $141,500 $29,300 $112,200
2014 $8,636 $297,800 $167,100 $130,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: New Jersey MLS

MLS Number: 26006408

New Jersey MLS

APN: 08-05806-0000-00036

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.