67 Po Box Granton, WI 54436
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $176,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,187
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Po Box, Granton, WI 54436 and is currently estimated at $138,727. 67 Po Box is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Granton Elementary School and Granton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2023
Sold by
Joy Canfield and Canfield Anita J
Bought by
Knox Kenya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,100
Outstanding Balance
$85,803
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$52,924
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2023
Sold by
Canfiel Anita J and Canfield Nita Joy
Bought by
Steinbach Edward C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,100
Outstanding Balance
$85,803
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$52,924
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knox Kenya | $99,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Steinbach Edward C | $3,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knox Kenya | $89,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,262 | $71,300 | $2,900 | $68,400 |
| 2024 | $1,305 | $71,300 | $2,900 | $68,400 |
| 2023 | $1,292 | $74,100 | $5,700 | $68,400 |
| 2022 | $1,258 | $74,100 | $5,700 | $68,400 |
| 2021 | $1,147 | $74,100 | $5,700 | $68,400 |
| 2020 | $1,252 | $56,100 | $5,700 | $50,400 |
| 2019 | $1,162 | $56,100 | $5,700 | $50,400 |
| 2018 | $1,160 | $56,100 | $5,700 | $50,400 |
| 2017 | $132 | $56,100 | $5,700 | $50,400 |
| 2016 | $1,176 | $56,100 | $5,700 | $50,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,100 | $5,700 | $50,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,100 | $5,700 | $50,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $56,100 | $5,700 | $50,400 |
| 2011 | -- | $38,800 | $5,000 | $33,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map