67 Pondside Cir Centerville, MA 02632
Centerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $995,000 - $1,129,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,484
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Pondside Cir, Centerville, MA 02632 and is currently estimated at $1,056,282, approximately $425 per square foot. 67 Pondside Cir is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2019
Sold by
Carey John F and Carey Joan M
Bought by
Carey Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2009
Sold by
Rittel Michael and Rittel Sheyla
Bought by
Carey John F and Carey Joan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1998
Sold by
Nickulas Bldg Co Inc
Bought by
Rittel Michael and Rittel Sheyla
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1998
Sold by
Lopiekes Dolores
Bought by
Nickulas Bldg Co Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,125
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carey Ft | -- | -- | |
| Carey John F | $470,000 | -- | |
| Rittel Michael | $263,500 | -- | |
| Nickulas Bldg Co Inc | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carey John F | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nickulas Bldg Co Inc | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nickulas Bldg Co Inc | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nickulas Bldg Co Inc | $128,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,139 | $882,400 | $203,100 | $679,300 |
| 2024 | $6,588 | $843,500 | $203,100 | $640,400 |
| 2023 | $6,286 | $753,700 | $200,800 | $552,900 |
| 2022 | $5,692 | $590,500 | $142,800 | $447,700 |
| 2021 | $5,803 | $553,200 | $142,800 | $410,400 |
| 2020 | $5,757 | $520,700 | $152,200 | $368,500 |
| 2019 | $5,925 | $525,300 | $152,200 | $373,100 |
| 2018 | $5,470 | $487,500 | $167,000 | $320,500 |
| 2017 | $5,137 | $477,400 | $167,000 | $310,400 |
| 2016 | $5,252 | $481,800 | $171,400 | $310,400 |
| 2015 | $4,962 | $457,300 | $159,200 | $298,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map