67 Princeton St Valley Stream, NY 11580
Estimated Value: $615,877 - $786,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,322
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Princeton St, Valley Stream, NY 11580 and is currently estimated at $700,939, approximately $530 per square foot. 67 Princeton St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Mona Prep and Christ Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,827 | $469 | $189 | $280 |
| 2024 | $1,917 | $469 | $189 | $280 |
| 2023 | $9,021 | $469 | $189 | $280 |
| 2022 | $9,021 | $469 | $189 | $280 |
| 2021 | $13,204 | $449 | $181 | $268 |
| 2020 | $9,697 | $799 | $450 | $349 |
| 2019 | $9,656 | $799 | $450 | $349 |
| 2018 | $9,090 | $799 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,506 | $799 | $450 | $349 |
| 2016 | $8,330 | $799 | $450 | $349 |
| 2015 | $1,790 | $799 | $450 | $349 |
| 2014 | $1,790 | $799 | $450 | $349 |
| 2013 | $1,666 | $799 | $450 | $349 |
Source: Public Records
Map