67 Reed Dr Roslyn, NY 11576
Estimated Value: $1,358,622 - $1,530,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$623/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Reed Dr, Roslyn, NY 11576 and is currently estimated at $1,444,311, approximately $622 per square foot. 67 Reed Dr is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Herricks High School, Herricks Middle School, and Buckley Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2002
Sold by
Riffkin Bernard
Bought by
Guerci Peter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerci Peter | $585,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,515 | $926 | $481 | $445 |
| 2024 | $6,350 | $926 | $481 | $445 |
| 2023 | $19,463 | $939 | $487 | $452 |
| 2022 | $19,463 | $926 | $481 | $445 |
| 2021 | $18,942 | $985 | $503 | $482 |
| 2020 | $23,839 | $1,562 | $1,264 | $298 |
| 2019 | $23,566 | $1,562 | $1,264 | $298 |
| 2018 | $21,143 | $1,562 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $12,440 | $1,562 | $1,264 | $298 |