67 Regency Dr Unit 66 Dracut, MA 01826
Estimated Value: $1,027,170 - $1,079,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,096
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Regency Dr Unit 66, Dracut, MA 01826 and is currently estimated at $1,047,543, approximately $338 per square foot. 67 Regency Dr Unit 66 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Joseph A. Campbell Elementary School, Richardson Middle School, and Dracut Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2021
Sold by
Jackson Anna
Bought by
Kinsella Jennifer and Kinsella Bemjamin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$676,000
Outstanding Balance
$603,977
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$443,566
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2014
Sold by
Spartan Homes Llc
Bought by
Jackson Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$532,915
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2013
Sold by
Titan Investment Llc
Bought by
Spartan Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$532,915
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2012
Sold by
Mr5-A Llc
Bought by
Titan Investments Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinsella Jennifer | $845,000 | None Available | |
| Jackson Anna | $558,502 | -- | |
| Spartan Homes Llc | $210,000 | -- | |
| Spartan Homes Llc | $210,000 | -- | |
| Titan Investments Llc | $320,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kinsella Jennifer | $676,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Titan Investments Llc | $532,915 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,012 | $890,500 | $267,000 | $623,500 |
| 2024 | $8,745 | $836,800 | $254,500 | $582,300 |
| 2023 | $8,556 | $738,900 | $221,400 | $517,500 |
| 2022 | $8,313 | $676,400 | $201,400 | $475,000 |
| 2021 | $8,049 | $618,700 | $182,800 | $435,900 |
| 2020 | $7,961 | $596,300 | $177,300 | $419,000 |
| 2019 | $7,993 | $581,300 | $168,800 | $412,500 |
| 2018 | $8,132 | $575,100 | $176,200 | $398,900 |
| 2017 | $7,981 | $575,100 | $176,200 | $398,900 |
| 2016 | $7,800 | $525,600 | $169,400 | $356,200 |
| 2015 | $7,516 | $503,400 | $169,400 | $334,000 |
| 2014 | $7,020 | $484,500 | $169,400 | $315,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map