A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Allison Huddle
L L B & B, Inc.
(251) 422-4460
20 in this area
58 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,376,000 - $1,643,000
One time show and sell. This is a beautiful one-of-a-kind home in a wonderful neighborhood, that sits on a large private lot. Updated kitchen, hardwood floors, tall ceilings with lots of natural light are just some of the great features. The exact age of the home is unknown.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Mary Emily Moran | $1,465,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Waite P Dean | $875,500 | None Available | |
| Gilliland Regina P | $773,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Waite P Dean | $875,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gilliland Regina P | $417,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Sold | $1,465,000 | 0.0% | $366 / Sq Ft |
| 08/25/2025 08/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/25/2025 08/25/25 | For Sale | $1,465,000 | -- | $366 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,028 | $111,720 | $20,800 | $90,920 |
| 2024 | $6,630 | $105,440 | $20,800 | $84,640 |
| 2023 | $6,640 | $97,750 | $20,800 | $76,950 |
| 2022 | $6,141 | $97,750 | $20,800 | $76,950 |
| 2021 | $5,518 | $87,940 | $20,800 | $67,140 |
| 2020 | $5,437 | $86,660 | $20,800 | $65,860 |
| 2019 | $5,376 | $85,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,249 | $83,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,746 | $75,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,776 | $76,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,773 | $75,580 | $0 | $0 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Allison Huddle
L L B & B, Inc.
(251) 422-4460
20 in this area
58 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Margaret Sue Browning
L L B & B, Inc.
(251) 604-9897
18 in this area
64 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Melissa Morrissette
L L B & B, Inc.
(251) 709-4736
36 in this area
160 Total Sales
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 7658586
APN: 28-06-14-3-001-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.