67 River Bend Park Lancaster, PA 17602
Bridgeport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,718 - $418,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,131
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 River Bend Park, Lancaster, PA 17602 and is currently estimated at $401,680, approximately $128 per square foot. 67 River Bend Park is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Lampeter Elementary School, Hans Herr Elementary School, and Martin Meylin Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,272 | $238,300 | -- | $238,300 |
| 2024 | $5,272 | $238,300 | -- | $238,300 |
| 2023 | $5,156 | $238,300 | $0 | $238,300 |
| 2022 | $5,078 | $238,300 | $0 | $238,300 |
| 2021 | $4,958 | $238,300 | $0 | $238,300 |
| 2020 | $4,958 | $238,300 | $0 | $238,300 |
| 2019 | $4,891 | $238,300 | $0 | $238,300 |
| 2018 | $3,859 | $238,300 | $0 | $238,300 |
| 2017 | $5,112 | $203,000 | $0 | $203,000 |
| 2016 | $5,112 | $203,000 | $0 | $203,000 |
| 2015 | $1,002 | $203,000 | $0 | $203,000 |
| 2014 | $3,873 | $203,000 | $0 | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map