67 Rivers Edge Dr Cherry Valley, IL 61016
Estimated Value: $316,099 - $401,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,502
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Rivers Edge Dr, Cherry Valley, IL 61016 and is currently estimated at $345,025, approximately $137 per square foot. 67 Rivers Edge Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Washington Academy, Belvidere South Middle School, and Belvidere High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2005
Bought by
Rand Marjory A Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rand Marjory A Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,153 | $93,239 | $5,333 | $87,906 |
| 2023 | $7,011 | $83,535 | $5,333 | $78,202 |
| 2022 | $6,344 | $77,256 | $5,333 | $71,923 |
| 2021 | $6,123 | $74,402 | $5,333 | $69,069 |
| 2020 | $5,699 | $66,981 | $5,333 | $61,648 |
| 2019 | $5,322 | $62,985 | $5,333 | $57,652 |
| 2018 | $5,397 | $229,310 | $173,316 | $55,994 |
| 2017 | $5,245 | $62,339 | $5,421 | $56,918 |
| 2016 | $5,225 | $59,969 | $5,387 | $54,582 |
| 2015 | $4,719 | $54,130 | $6,667 | $47,463 |
| 2014 | $134 | $53,844 | $6,667 | $47,177 |
Source: Public Records
Map