67 S Main St Fredericktown, OH 43019
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $247,981
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 S Main St, Fredericktown, OH 43019 and is currently estimated at $230,995, approximately $174 per square foot. 67 S Main St is a home with nearby schools including Fredericktown Elementary School, Fredericktown Middle School, and Fredericktown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2017
Sold by
Matuch Riley Alan
Bought by
Matuch Kristin Renee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2008
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Of Knox County
Bought by
Matuch Riley Allen and Matuch Kristin Renee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,480
Outstanding Balance
$39,286
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$191,709
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2007
Sold by
Adelman Curtis E and Adelman Linda L
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity Of Knox County Ohi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1997
Bought by
Adelman Curtis E and Adelman Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1997
Sold by
Frost Janice A
Bought by
Village Of Fredericktown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matuch Kristin Renee | -- | None Available | |
| Matuch Riley Allen | $45,375 | None Available | |
| Habitat For Humanity Of Knox County Ohi | -- | None Available | |
| Adelman Curtis E | $12,000 | -- | |
| Village Of Fredericktown | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matuch Riley Allen | $60,480 | |
| Closed | Matuch Riley Allen | $60,480 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,581 | $64,780 | $11,820 | $52,960 |
| 2024 | $2,581 | $64,780 | $11,820 | $52,960 |
| 2023 | $2,590 | $64,780 | $11,820 | $52,960 |
| 2022 | $2,041 | $44,670 | $8,150 | $36,520 |
| 2021 | $2,041 | $44,670 | $8,150 | $36,520 |
| 2020 | $2,012 | $44,670 | $8,150 | $36,520 |
| 2019 | $1,881 | $39,690 | $8,800 | $30,890 |
| 2018 | $1,881 | $39,690 | $8,800 | $30,890 |
| 2017 | $1,853 | $39,690 | $8,800 | $30,890 |
| 2016 | $1,725 | $36,750 | $8,150 | $28,600 |
| 2015 | $1,616 | $36,750 | $8,150 | $28,600 |
| 2014 | $1,619 | $36,750 | $8,150 | $28,600 |
| 2013 | $1,626 | $34,820 | $7,660 | $27,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map