67 Sam Woods Rd Stephens, GA 30667
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $268,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,084
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Sam Woods Rd, Stephens, GA 30667 and is currently estimated at $176,343, approximately $162 per square foot. 67 Sam Woods Rd is a home with nearby schools including Oglethorpe County Primary School, Oglethorpe County Elementary School, and Oglethorpe County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2023
Sold by
Mccannon Lois W
Bought by
Smith Donna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1996
Sold by
Mccannon Edd M
Bought by
Mccannon Lois W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Donna | $65,000 | -- | |
| Mccannon Lois W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,093 | $56,080 | $14,040 | $42,040 |
| 2024 | $726 | $38,600 | $6,640 | $31,960 |
| 2023 | $257 | $28,680 | $6,640 | $22,040 |
| 2022 | $572 | $24,140 | $6,640 | $17,500 |
| 2021 | $529 | $20,300 | $6,040 | $14,260 |
| 2020 | $405 | $20,300 | $6,040 | $14,260 |
| 2019 | $534 | $20,300 | $6,040 | $14,260 |
| 2018 | $596 | $19,749 | $3,678 | $16,071 |
| 2017 | $542 | $19,749 | $3,678 | $16,071 |
| 2016 | $530 | $19,748 | $3,678 | $16,071 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,748 | $3,678 | $16,071 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,748 | $3,678 | $16,071 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,748 | $3,677 | $16,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map