67 Saxony B Unit 670 Delray Beach, FL 33446
Kings Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $67,000 - $83,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
726
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Saxony B Unit 670, Delray Beach, FL 33446 and is currently estimated at $72,663, approximately $100 per square foot. 67 Saxony B Unit 670 is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Orchard View Elementary School, Spanish River Community High School, and Carver Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2024
Sold by
Stb1 Llc
Bought by
Mobilio Sally
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,271
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2011
Sold by
J I Trust Corp
Bought by
Stb1 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Finkel Steven
Bought by
J I Trust Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Finkel Martin A and Boucher Sheila Finkel
Bought by
J I Trust Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mobilio Sally | $89,900 | Shore To Shore | |
| Mobilio Sally | $89,900 | Shore To Shore | |
| Stb1 Llc | $30,800 | Old Palm Title Llc | |
| J I Trust Corp | -- | Seacrest Title Company | |