$59,900
$10K PRICE DROP

67 Sherman Ave Shelby, OH 44875

Estimated payment $355/month

Total Views 22,042
1 Bed
1 Bath
672 Sq Ft
$89 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 0.66 Acre Lot
  • Lawn
  • 4.5 Car Garage
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Wall to Wall Carpet

About This Home

Discover the potential at 67 Sherman Ave — a 0.66-acre property in Shelby offering endless possibilities. The existing 1-bedroom, 1-bath mobile home hasn't been lived in for some time and was previously used for storage, making this a prime opportunity for those looking to build their dream home or start fresh. Two impressive outbuildings elevate the value with a 2-car detached garage with electric and a spacious 2+ car pole barn, also equipped with electric and a convenient half bath. Whether you're seeking extra space for hobbies, storage, or potential rental income, this property is full of versatility. A rare find with room to grow—bring your vision and make it your own. Schedule your showing today!

Listing Agent

John Pavlansky

Dream Huge Realty Brokerage Phone: 4195288260 License #2022000938 Listed on: 12/08/2025

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $423

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 28,750 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Lawn

Parking

  • 4.5 Car Garage
  • Open Parking

Interior Spaces

  • 672 Sq Ft Home
  • Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Location

  • City Lot

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0460808518000

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$423

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

0.66 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.66
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Directions: Off of N Martin Dr, turn onto Sherman Ave.
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Structure Type: Mobile
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Attribution Contact: 4195288260
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: None
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Wall/Wall Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Main Level Primary Bedroom
  • Living Area: 672
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Kitchen Area: 76
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 9.5

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Lawn, Trees, Curbs, City Lot
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure, Residential Property Disclosure Exemption
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Other Structures: Other-See Remarks
  • Roof: Other

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 4.5
  • Garage Spaces: 4.5
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete, 2 Car, 2.5 Car, Garage Detached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.5

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 28749.6
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 0460808518000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 422.66

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $423 $10,790 $8,170 $2,620
2024 $423 $10,790 $8,170 $2,620
2023 $423 $10,790 $8,170 $2,620
2022 $465 $10,610 $7,830 $2,780
2021 $465 $10,610 $7,830 $2,780
2020 $465 $10,610 $7,830 $2,780
2019 $456 $9,540 $6,640 $2,900
2018 $452 $9,540 $6,640 $2,900
2017 $439 $9,540 $6,640 $2,900
2016 $430 $9,230 $6,300 $2,930
2015 $430 $9,230 $6,300 $2,930
2014 $414 $9,230 $6,300 $2,930
2012 $209 $9,730 $6,640 $3,090
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Price Changed $59,900 -7.7% $89 / Sq Ft
01/08/2026 01/08/26 Price Changed $64,900 -7.2% $97 / Sq Ft
12/08/2025 12/08/25 For Sale $69,900 +399.3% $104 / Sq Ft
03/29/2013 03/29/13 Sold $14,000 -12.5% -- View Prior Sale
03/26/2013 03/26/13 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2013 02/26/13 For Sale $16,000 -- --
Source: Mansfield Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $25,000 Southern Title
Warranty Deed $1,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $14,000 Southern Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $20,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Mansfield Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 9070107

Mansfield Association of REALTORS®

APN: 046-08-085-18-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.