67 Short St Hudson, NY 12534
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $975,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,298
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Short St, Hudson, NY 12534 and is currently estimated at $630,974, approximately $274 per square foot. 67 Short St is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Montgomery C. Smith Elementary School and Hudson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2019
Sold by
Anger Barbara and Shelley Mary
Bought by
Short Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2014
Sold by
Tagliavia Joseph
Bought by
Anger Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2001
Sold by
Bratton John W and Bratton Arlene T
Bought by
Tagliavia Joseph O
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Short Street Llc | -- | -- | |
| Anger Barbara | $225,000 | -- | |
| Tagliavia Joseph O | $40,000 | Michael C Howard |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,046 | $250,000 | $18,000 | $232,000 |
| 2024 | $5,341 | $250,000 | $18,000 | $232,000 |
| 2023 | $4,239 | $250,000 | $18,000 | $232,000 |
| 2022 | $4,380 | $250,000 | $18,000 | $232,000 |
| 2021 | $4,354 | $250,000 | $18,000 | $232,000 |