67 Springfield Ave Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922
Estimated Value: $868,840 - $1,137,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,743
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Springfield Ave, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922 and is currently estimated at $1,039,710, approximately $379 per square foot. 67 Springfield Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Columbia Middle School, Governor Livingston High School, and The Academy of Our Lady of Peace.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2010
Sold by
Mellusi David Edward and Mellusi Eleanor
Bought by
Mellusi David Edward and Mellusi Eleanor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1999
Sold by
Mellusi Robert P and Mellusi Beverly T
Bought by
Mellusi Robert P and Mellusi Beverly T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mellusi David Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Mellusi Robert P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,836 | $369,400 | $141,800 | $227,600 |
| 2024 | $15,607 | $369,400 | $141,800 | $227,600 |
| 2023 | $15,607 | $369,400 | $141,800 | $227,600 |
| 2022 | $15,511 | $369,400 | $141,800 | $227,600 |
| 2021 | $15,426 | $369,400 | $141,800 | $227,600 |
| 2020 | $15,507 | $369,400 | $141,800 | $227,600 |
| 2019 | $15,430 | $369,400 | $141,800 | $227,600 |
| 2018 | $15,108 | $369,400 | $141,800 | $227,600 |
| 2017 | $14,924 | $369,400 | $141,800 | $227,600 |
| 2016 | $14,661 | $369,400 | $141,800 | $227,600 |
| 2015 | $14,580 | $369,400 | $141,800 | $227,600 |
| 2014 | $14,200 | $369,400 | $141,800 | $227,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map