67 Spruce St Cranford, NJ 07016
Estimated Value: $716,695 - $1,026,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,710
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Spruce St, Cranford, NJ 07016 and is currently estimated at $889,674, approximately $520 per square foot. 67 Spruce St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Cranford Sr High School, St Michael School, and Christopher Academy Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2015
Sold by
John Moffitt and John
Bought by
Moffitt Michael J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moffitt Michael J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,300 | $196,200 | $87,800 | $108,400 |
| 2024 | $13,081 | $196,200 | $87,800 | $108,400 |
| 2023 | $13,081 | $196,200 | $87,800 | $108,400 |
| 2022 | $12,973 | $196,200 | $87,800 | $108,400 |
| 2021 | $12,448 | $189,100 | $87,800 | $101,300 |
| 2020 | $12,409 | $189,100 | $87,800 | $101,300 |
| 2019 | $12,329 | $189,100 | $87,800 | $101,300 |
| 2018 | $12,106 | $189,100 | $87,800 | $101,300 |
| 2017 | $11,690 | $189,100 | $87,800 | $101,300 |
| 2016 | $11,265 | $189,100 | $87,800 | $101,300 |
| 2015 | $10,970 | $189,100 | $87,800 | $101,300 |
| 2014 | $10,745 | $189,100 | $87,800 | $101,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map