67 Sunset Dr Brockton, MA 02301
Winters Corner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $573,000 - $675,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Sunset Dr, Brockton, MA 02301 and is currently estimated at $618,354, approximately $369 per square foot. 67 Sunset Dr is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Hancock Elementary School, Manthala George Jr. School, and Louis F Angelo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2011
Sold by
Baritz Harriet L
Bought by
Simmons Leavitt C and Simmons Michele B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,100
Outstanding Balance
$152,654
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$465,700
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1987
Sold by
Baron Robert I
Bought by
Baritz Ruth S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Leavitt C | $229,000 | -- | |
| Baritz Ruth S | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simmons Leavitt C | $222,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,229 | $514,400 | $151,800 | $362,600 |
| 2024 | $5,814 | $483,700 | $151,800 | $331,900 |
| 2023 | $5,811 | $447,700 | $117,300 | $330,400 |
| 2022 | $5,257 | $376,300 | $106,800 | $269,500 |
| 2021 | $5,159 | $355,800 | $99,300 | $256,500 |
| 2020 | $5,054 | $333,600 | $95,200 | $238,400 |
| 2019 | $4,490 | $288,900 | $89,000 | $199,900 |
| 2018 | $4,376 | $272,500 | $89,000 | $183,500 |
| 2017 | $4,144 | $257,400 | $89,000 | $168,400 |
| 2016 | $3,778 | $217,600 | $85,200 | $132,400 |
| 2015 | $3,597 | $198,200 | $85,200 | $113,000 |
| 2014 | $3,757 | $207,200 | $85,200 | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map