67 Sunset Ln Barnstable, MA 2630
Barnstable Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,100,000 - $2,686,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,829
Sq Ft
$639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Sunset Ln, Barnstable, MA 2630 and is currently estimated at $2,446,279, approximately $638 per square foot. 67 Sunset Ln is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including West Barnstable Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2021
Sold by
Nelson Thomas and Nelson Deborah A
Bought by
67 Sunset Lane and 67 Nelson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2013
Sold by
Kohlhas Eliza
Bought by
Nelson Thomas and Nelson Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2013
Sold by
Elizab Kohlhas Res and Elizab Kohlhas
Bought by
Kohlhas Eliza
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 67 Sunset Lane | -- | None Available | |
| Nelson Thomas | $470,000 | -- | |
| Nelson Thomas | $470,000 | -- | |
| Kohlhas Eliza | -- | -- | |
| Kohlhas Eliza | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nelson Thomas | $376,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,826 | $2,203,400 | $830,200 | $1,373,200 |
| 2024 | $15,952 | $2,042,500 | $830,200 | $1,212,300 |
| 2023 | $14,769 | $1,770,900 | $686,100 | $1,084,800 |
| 2022 | $13,179 | $1,367,100 | $447,200 | $919,900 |
| 2021 | $7,886 | $751,800 | $406,600 | $345,200 |
| 2020 | $6,756 | $616,400 | $406,600 | $209,800 |
| 2019 | $6,939 | $615,200 | $426,900 | $188,300 |
| 2018 | $6,359 | $566,800 | $406,600 | $160,200 |
| 2017 | $6,016 | $559,100 | $406,600 | $152,500 |
| 2016 | $6,126 | $562,000 | $409,500 | $152,500 |
| 2015 | $6,101 | $562,300 | $395,500 | $166,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map