67 Thomas Dr Chelmsford, MA 01824
Hitchinpost NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $691,000 - $803,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Thomas Dr, Chelmsford, MA 01824 and is currently estimated at $729,311, approximately $456 per square foot. 67 Thomas Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Parker Middle School, Byam Elementary School, and Chelmsford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,011 | $648,300 | $359,600 | $288,700 |
| 2024 | $8,954 | $657,400 | $359,600 | $297,800 |
| 2023 | $8,496 | $591,200 | $366,300 | $224,900 |
| 2022 | $8,380 | $531,400 | $318,400 | $213,000 |
| 2021 | $7,602 | $483,000 | $292,000 | $191,000 |
| 2020 | $7,500 | $455,900 | $258,900 | $197,000 |
| 2019 | $7,420 | $453,800 | $267,600 | $186,200 |
| 2018 | $7,362 | $409,900 | $228,300 | $181,600 |
| 2017 | $6,865 | $383,100 | $213,900 | $169,200 |
| 2016 | $6,442 | $357,300 | $204,200 | $153,100 |
| 2015 | $6,296 | $336,700 | $185,400 | $151,300 |
| 2014 | $6,140 | $323,500 | $178,600 | $144,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map