67 Timber Ln Estes Park, CO 80517
Estimated Value: $638,971 - $964,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,859
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Timber Ln, Estes Park, CO 80517 and is currently estimated at $770,324, approximately $414 per square foot. 67 Timber Ln is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Estes Park K-5 School, Estes Park Middle School, and Estes Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2005
Sold by
Lurey Aimee C
Bought by
Smith Mary Elizabeth C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2005
Sold by
Campbell Nancy
Bought by
Smith Mary Elizabeth C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2005
Sold by
Chum Llc
Bought by
Lurey Aimee C and Smith Mary Elizabeth C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2004
Sold by
Lurey Aimee Campbell and Smith Mary Elizabeth Campbell
Bought by
Chum Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1980
Bought by
Campbell Donna D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Mary Elizabeth C | $105,000 | North American Title | |
| Lurey Aimee C | -- | -- | |
| Chum Llc | -- | -- | |
| Lurey Aimee Campbell | -- | -- | |
| Campbell Donna D | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,361 | $45,475 | $9,375 | $36,100 |
| 2024 | $3,322 | $51,409 | $9,715 | $41,694 |
| 2022 | $2,746 | $37,335 | $7,332 | $30,003 |
| 2021 | $2,819 | $38,410 | $7,543 | $30,867 |
| 2020 | $2,746 | $36,858 | $5,148 | $31,710 |
| 2019 | $2,725 | $36,858 | $5,148 | $31,710 |
| 2018 | $2,896 | $37,944 | $5,328 | $32,616 |
| 2017 | $2,912 | $37,944 | $5,328 | $32,616 |
| 2016 | $2,713 | $36,616 | $5,333 | $31,283 |
| 2015 | $2,678 | $44,100 | $5,330 | $38,770 |
| 2014 | $2,388 | $33,570 | $6,770 | $26,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map