67 W Front St Keyport, NJ 07735
Estimated Value: $608,000 - $749,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
2,494
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 W Front St, Keyport, NJ 07735 and is currently estimated at $702,372, approximately $281 per square foot. 67 W Front St is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Keyport Central School, Keyport High School, and Icob Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,751 | $730,700 | $374,900 | $355,800 |
| 2024 | $12,990 | $664,300 | $326,000 | $338,300 |
| 2023 | $12,990 | $591,000 | $271,600 | $319,400 |
| 2022 | $8,832 | $513,700 | $236,100 | $277,600 |
| 2021 | $8,832 | $466,600 | $218,600 | $248,000 |
| 2020 | $11,291 | $444,000 | $208,200 | $235,800 |
| 2019 | $10,887 | $428,800 | $198,300 | $230,500 |
| 2018 | $10,865 | $417,900 | $202,300 | $215,600 |
| 2017 | $10,824 | $415,200 | $202,300 | $212,900 |
| 2016 | $10,226 | $395,600 | $202,300 | $193,300 |
| 2015 | $10,102 | $389,000 | $198,300 | $190,700 |
| 2014 | $10,687 | $415,500 | $204,900 | $210,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map