67 W Main St Hazleton, PA 18201
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $222,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,247
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 W Main St, Hazleton, PA 18201 and is currently estimated at $169,289, approximately $135 per square foot. 67 W Main St is a home with nearby schools including Hazleton Area High School, Immanuel Christian School, and Holy Family Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1989
Bought by
Manganelli Brian and Manganelli Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manganelli Brian | $21,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,145 | $53,800 | $23,600 | $30,200 |
| 2025 | $1,094 | $53,800 | $23,600 | $30,200 |
| 2024 | $1,050 | $53,800 | $23,600 | $30,200 |
| 2023 | $1,029 | $53,800 | $23,600 | $30,200 |
| 2022 | $1,019 | $53,800 | $23,600 | $30,200 |
| 2021 | $988 | $53,800 | $23,600 | $30,200 |
| 2020 | $970 | $53,800 | $23,600 | $30,200 |
| 2019 | $930 | $53,800 | $23,600 | $30,200 |
| 2018 | $895 | $53,800 | $23,600 | $30,200 |
| 2017 | $875 | $53,800 | $23,600 | $30,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $53,800 | $23,600 | $30,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,800 | $23,600 | $30,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,800 | $23,600 | $30,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map