67 Walnut St Newington, CT 06111
Estimated Value: $233,089 - $288,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
704
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Walnut St, Newington, CT 06111 and is currently estimated at $269,772, approximately $383 per square foot. 67 Walnut St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Anna Reynolds School, Martin Kellogg Middle School, and Newington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,078 | $102,010 | $52,410 | $49,600 |
| 2024 | $4,047 | $102,010 | $52,410 | $49,600 |
| 2023 | $4,039 | $105,290 | $55,690 | $49,600 |
| 2022 | $4,053 | $105,290 | $55,690 | $49,600 |
| 2021 | $4,086 | $105,290 | $55,690 | $49,600 |
| 2020 | $3,959 | $100,780 | $53,550 | $47,230 |
| 2019 | $3,976 | $100,780 | $53,550 | $47,230 |
| 2018 | $3,880 | $100,780 | $53,550 | $47,230 |
| 2017 | $3,688 | $100,780 | $53,550 | $47,230 |
| 2016 | $3,603 | $100,780 | $53,550 | $47,230 |
| 2014 | $3,445 | $99,080 | $53,660 | $45,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map