67 Wetherell St Manchester, CT 06040
Keeney NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,000 - $440,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Wetherell St, Manchester, CT 06040 and is currently estimated at $331,077, approximately $195 per square foot. 67 Wetherell St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Keeney School, Elisabeth M. Bennet Academy, and Illing Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,311 | $158,500 | $39,600 | $118,900 |
| 2024 | $6,131 | $158,500 | $39,600 | $118,900 |
| 2023 | $5,896 | $158,500 | $39,600 | $118,900 |
| 2022 | $5,725 | $158,500 | $39,600 | $118,900 |
| 2021 | $5,191 | $123,800 | $36,100 | $87,700 |
| 2020 | $5,184 | $123,800 | $36,100 | $87,700 |
| 2019 | $5,162 | $123,800 | $36,100 | $87,700 |
| 2018 | $5,065 | $123,800 | $36,100 | $87,700 |
| 2017 | $4,921 | $123,800 | $36,100 | $87,700 |
| 2016 | $4,845 | $122,100 | $45,100 | $77,000 |
| 2015 | $4,811 | $122,100 | $45,100 | $77,000 |
| 2014 | $4,719 | $122,100 | $45,100 | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map