67 Whitney Ave Lowell, MA 01850
Centralville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $496,000 - $521,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Whitney Ave, Lowell, MA 01850 and is currently estimated at $511,636, approximately $276 per square foot. 67 Whitney Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including S. Christa McAuliffe Elementary School, Greenhalge Elementary School, and Moody Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2008
Sold by
Hockey Timothy P
Bought by
Hockey Shirley S and Hockey Timothy P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,812
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2001
Sold by
Mccafferty John E and Mccafferty Linda A
Bought by
Hockey Timothy P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hockey Shirley S | -- | -- | |
| Hockey Shirley S | -- | -- | |
| Hockey Shirley S | -- | -- | |
| Hockey Timothy P | $190,000 | -- | |
| Hockey Timothy P | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hockey Timothy P | $223,210 | |
| Closed | Hockey Shirley S | $227,812 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,282 | $460,100 | $132,700 | $327,400 |
| 2024 | $5,152 | $432,600 | $124,000 | $308,600 |
| 2023 | $4,867 | $391,900 | $107,800 | $284,100 |
| 2022 | $4,609 | $363,200 | $98,000 | $265,200 |
| 2021 | $4,302 | $319,600 | $85,300 | $234,300 |
| 2020 | $3,971 | $297,200 | $74,500 | $222,700 |
| 2019 | $3,781 | $269,300 | $69,000 | $200,300 |
| 2018 | $3,419 | $237,600 | $65,700 | $171,900 |
| 2017 | $3,270 | $219,200 | $59,700 | $159,500 |
| 2016 | $3,096 | $204,200 | $58,200 | $146,000 |
| 2015 | $2,995 | $193,500 | $58,200 | $135,300 |
| 2013 | $2,798 | $186,400 | $68,100 | $118,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map