67 Wild Rose Mtn Ln Raphine, VA 24472
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $320,651
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,564
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Wild Rose Mtn Ln, Raphine, VA 24472 and is currently estimated at $302,550, approximately $117 per square foot. 67 Wild Rose Mtn Ln is a home located in Augusta County with nearby schools including Riverheads Elementary School, Beverley Manor Middle School, and Riverheads High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2020
Sold by
Young Clyde T and Young Connie H
Bought by
Young Connie H and Martin Rosemary R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Connie H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,239 | $238,300 | $79,300 | $159,000 |
| 2024 | $1,239 | $238,300 | $79,300 | $159,000 |
| 2023 | $1,097 | $174,100 | $73,000 | $101,100 |
| 2022 | $1,097 | $174,100 | $73,000 | $101,100 |
| 2021 | $1,097 | $174,100 | $73,000 | $101,100 |
| 2020 | $697 | $174,100 | $73,000 | $101,100 |
| 2019 | $1,097 | $174,100 | $73,000 | $101,100 |
| 2018 | $1,046 | $166,130 | $73,000 | $93,130 |
| 2017 | $963 | $166,130 | $73,000 | $93,130 |
| 2016 | $963 | $166,130 | $73,000 | $93,130 |
| 2015 | $900 | $166,130 | $73,000 | $93,130 |
| 2014 | $900 | $166,130 | $73,000 | $93,130 |
| 2013 | $900 | $187,500 | $83,000 | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map