67 Winthrop St Waltham, MA 02453
Bank Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $668,000 - $793,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,416
Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Winthrop St, Waltham, MA 02453 and is currently estimated at $730,531, approximately $515 per square foot. 67 Winthrop St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including William F. Stanley Elementary School, John W. Mcdevitt Middle School, and Waltham Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1989
Sold by
Steinberg Jane S
Bought by
Chaisson Carol A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaisson Carol A | $172,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chaisson Carol A | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Chaisson Carol A | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Chaisson Carol A | $69,000 | |
| Closed | Chaisson Carol A | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,927 | $603,600 | $378,000 | $225,600 |
| 2024 | $5,725 | $593,900 | $371,000 | $222,900 |
| 2023 | $5,667 | $549,100 | $336,000 | $213,100 |
| 2022 | $5,713 | $512,800 | $308,000 | $204,800 |
| 2021 | $5,688 | $502,500 | $308,000 | $194,500 |
| 2020 | $5,576 | $466,600 | $287,000 | $179,600 |
| 2019 | $5,399 | $426,500 | $270,600 | $155,900 |
| 2018 | $4,902 | $388,700 | $250,600 | $138,100 |
| 2017 | $4,601 | $366,300 | $228,200 | $138,100 |
| 2016 | $4,432 | $362,100 | $224,000 | $138,100 |
| 2015 | $4,278 | $325,800 | $196,000 | $129,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map