NOT LISTED FOR SALE

670 Aidan Dr Sumter, SC 29154

Estimated Value: $226,000 - $264,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,838 Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 27, 2018

Last sale price $165,000 $90 Per Sq Ft

Est. 52% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,456 / mo

252 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2018

Popular Foxcoft Subdivision, 3 bed 2 bath split floor plan, 1838 sqft, large kitchen and eat in area, gas log fire place, privacy fence in back yard, nice patio area in back, this will make a great home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jessica Pomichalek

Advantage Realty Group, INC Brokerage Phone: 8034692000 Listed on: 12/19/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Meredith H. Dean

Advantage Realty Group, INC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,838 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2061502003

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Attribution Contact: 8034692000
  • Directions: McCrays Mill Rd turn left into Foxcroft across from Sumter High School, right on Foxcroft, left on Aidan
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Yes, Gas Log
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1838
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Carpet
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Carpet
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Carpet
  • Room Family Room Level: N/A
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Laminate

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Two Car Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Land Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Map Number: 2061502003

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2022
Sold by
Meladi Llc
Bought by
Patel Viral
Current Estimated Value
$250,928

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 19, 2017
Closed on
Sep 10, 2018
List Price
$175,000
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-5.71%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.66%
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2010
Sold by
Mingo Richard R and Mingo Summer M
Bought by
Porter Melvin C and Porter Antoinette L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$175,698
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Herrmann Derek S and Heusinger Herrmann Heather E
Bought by
Mingo Richard R and Mingo Summer M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$168,036
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Wdw Construction
Bought by
Herrmann Derek S and Heusinger Heather E

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Patel Viral $165,000 Curtis & Croft Llc
Meladi Llc $165,000 None Available
Porter Melvin C $172,000 --
Mingo Richard R $164,500 None Available
Herrmann Derek S $152,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Meladi Llc $132,000
Previous Owner Porter Melvin C $175,698
Previous Owner Mingo Richard R $168,036
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/27/2018 09/27/18 Sold $165,000 -5.7% $90 / Sq Ft
08/28/2018 08/28/18 Pending -- -- --
12/19/2017 12/19/17 For Sale $175,000 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: Sumter Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,419 $7,660 $1,000 $6,660
2024 $1,419 $7,660 $1,000 $6,660
2023 $1,419 $7,660 $1,000 $6,660
2022 $1,413 $7,660 $1,000 $6,660
2021 $4,283 $11,480 $1,500 $9,980
2020 $4,132 $10,780 $1,500 $9,280
2019 $4,113 $10,780 $1,500 $9,280
2018 $4,055 $10,570 $1,500 $9,070
2017 $1,351 $7,050 $1,000 $6,050
2016 $1,325 $7,050 $1,000 $6,050
2015 $1,378 $7,060 $1,000 $6,060
2014 $1,378 $7,060 $1,000 $6,060
2013 -- $10,580 $1,500 $9,080
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Sumter Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 134926

Sumter Board of REALTORS®

APN: 206-15-02-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.