670 Argyll Dr Spring Hill, FL 34609
Estimated Value: $311,943 - $334,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,881
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 670 Argyll Dr, Spring Hill, FL 34609 and is currently estimated at $323,986, approximately $172 per square foot. 670 Argyll Dr is a home with nearby schools including Suncoast Elementary School, Powell Middle School, and Frank W. Springstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2022
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Reyes Danna Michele and Reyes Dan Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,364
Outstanding Balance
$283,523
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$40,463
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Danna Michele | $302,900 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyes Danna Michele | $297,364 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |