670 Ballyhack Rd Port Crane, NY 13833
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $506,895
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,334
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 670 Ballyhack Rd, Port Crane, NY 13833 and is currently estimated at $399,724, approximately $171 per square foot. 670 Ballyhack Rd is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Chenango Forks Elementary School, Chenango Forks Middle School, and Chenango Forks High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,923 | $199,000 | $35,000 | $164,000 |
| 2024 | $11,132 | $199,000 | $35,000 | $164,000 |
| 2023 | $10,450 | $199,000 | $35,000 | $164,000 |
| 2022 | $10,440 | $199,000 | $35,000 | $164,000 |
| 2021 | $10,483 | $199,000 | $35,000 | $164,000 |
| 2020 | $9,509 | $199,000 | $35,000 | $164,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $199,000 | $35,000 | $164,000 |
| 2018 | $9,756 | $199,000 | $35,000 | $164,000 |
| 2017 | $9,673 | $199,000 | $35,000 | $164,000 |
| 2016 | $9,425 | $199,000 | $35,000 | $164,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $199,000 | $35,000 | $164,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $199,000 | $35,000 | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map