NOT LISTED FOR SALE

670 Bates Branch Rd Franklin, NC 28734

3 Beds
2 Baths
-- Sq Ft
0.61 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 26, 2014

Last sale price $25,000

160 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2014

This is doublewide mobile home. needs some care. has stream on back property line. level lot joins paved Rd 2 porches one front & porch on back. lots trees. fenced yard. house is rentedCall for appointment to show. tenant has dogs. screened porch on front

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mitzi Warman

Sellers Real Estate #1 Brokerage Phone: 8285243516 License #150833 Listed on: 09/16/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Mitzi Warman

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $336

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 26,572 Sq Ft Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • 2 Detached Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 6582308016

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$336

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

0.61 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.61
  • Road Frontage Type: State Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Ownership: More than One Year
  • Subdivision Name: No
  • Directions: 441 south Ga Rd to right on Addington Bridge Rd at signal lights. go around past S Macon School cross bridge.continue to intersection, go straight through to Bates Branch Rd to house on left at #670 see re sign
  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • NAV27_rets_property_type: Residential
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Other-See Remarks
  • Has Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, None
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Split Bedroom, Main Level Living
  • Window Features: Windows-Storm All, Skylight(s)
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Bedroom3 Area: 104.5
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: First
  • Room Bedroom2 Area: 88
  • Room Living Room Area: 302.5
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Area: 132
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 11.75
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 129.25

• Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Carport-Double Detached

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 26571.6
  • Parcel #: 6582308016
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 335.98
  • Tax Book Number: W-21

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/26/2014 03/26/14 Sold $25,000 0.0% --
02/24/2014 02/24/14 Pending -- -- --
09/16/2013 09/16/13 For Sale $25,000 -- --
Source: Carolina Smokies Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $446 $94,970 $23,570 $71,400
2024 $446 $94,970 $23,570 $71,400
2023 $393 $94,970 $23,570 $71,400
2022 $393 $56,590 $12,590 $44,000
2021 $393 $57,090 $12,590 $44,500
2020 $361 $57,090 $12,590 $44,500
2018 $302 $50,360 $16,960 $33,400
2017 $302 $49,960 $16,960 $33,000
2016 $302 $49,960 $16,960 $33,000
2015 $277 $49,960 $16,960 $33,000
2014 $336 $80,480 $27,080 $53,400
2013 -- $80,480 $27,080 $53,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Carolina Smokies Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 52992

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.