Estimated Value: $554,000 - $616,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,898
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 670 N Harvey Ln, Eagle, ID 83616 and is currently estimated at $595,000, approximately $313 per square foot. 670 N Harvey Ln is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Seven Oaks Elementary School, Eagle Middle School, and Eagle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2025
Sold by
Collins Carolyn K
Bought by
Carolyn K Collins Family Trust and Collins
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carolyn K Collins Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,459 | $589,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,228 | $518,700 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,577 | $475,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,667 | $496,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,788 | $422,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,704 | $318,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,906 | $299,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,679 | $263,700 | $0 | $0 |