670 Rivermill Rd Bethlehem, GA 30620
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $375,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,354
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 670 Rivermill Rd, Bethlehem, GA 30620 and is currently estimated at $352,279, approximately $149 per square foot. 670 Rivermill Rd is a home located in Barrow County with nearby schools including Yargo Elementary School, Haymon-Morris Middle School, and Apalachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1996
Sold by
Baker Kyle L
Bought by
Young Wm K Ellen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1995
Sold by
Dun La Hur Deve L
Bought by
Baker Kyle L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1993
Bought by
Developme Dun La Hur
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Wm K Ellen M | $103,500 | -- | |
| Baker Kyle L | $15,000 | -- | |
| Developme Dun La Hur | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Baker Kyle L | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,001 | $134,422 | $25,600 | $108,822 |
| 2024 | $1,369 | $123,239 | $21,600 | $101,639 |
| 2023 | $967 | $123,639 | $21,600 | $102,039 |
| 2022 | $908 | $95,302 | $21,600 | $73,702 |
| 2021 | $592 | $80,030 | $16,800 | $63,230 |
| 2020 | $533 | $71,794 | $13,800 | $57,994 |
| 2019 | $557 | $71,794 | $13,800 | $57,994 |
| 2018 | $519 | $71,794 | $13,800 | $57,994 |
| 2017 | $1,542 | $52,950 | $13,800 | $39,150 |
| 2016 | $404 | $51,467 | $13,800 | $37,667 |
| 2015 | $408 | $51,922 | $13,800 | $38,122 |
| 2014 | $1,314 | $45,793 | $6,762 | $39,031 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,372 | $6,762 | $36,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map