670 Riverwest Cir Marion, AR 72364
Estimated Value: $385,020 - $436,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,793
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 670 Riverwest Cir, Marion, AR 72364 and is currently estimated at $407,505, approximately $145 per square foot. 670 Riverwest Cir is a home located in Crittenden County with nearby schools including Marion Junior High School and Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2020
Sold by
Sly Kelly and Sly Ryan
Bought by
Shannon James Grover
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Outstanding Balance
$210,248
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$197,257
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2018
Sold by
Duckworth Carl S and Duckworth Patricia J
Bought by
Sly Kelly and Sly Ryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2009
Sold by
Crown Pacific Inc
Bought by
Duckworth Carl S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2008
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Naberhaus Joseph and Naberhaus Lisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
Dannik Home Builders Inc
Bought by
Naberhaus Joseph
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shannon James Grover | $297,500 | Cowling Title | |
| Sly Kelly | $268,000 | None Available | |
| Duckworth Carl S | -- | -- | |
| Naberhaus Joseph | $270,000 | -- | |
| Naberhaus Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shannon James Grover | $238,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sly Kelly | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,898 | $73,912 | $9,600 | $64,312 |
| 2024 | $2,831 | $56,720 | $9,600 | $47,120 |
| 2023 | $2,906 | $56,720 | $9,600 | $47,120 |
| 2022 | $2,956 | $56,720 | $9,600 | $47,120 |
| 2021 | $2,956 | $56,720 | $9,600 | $47,120 |
| 2020 | $3,182 | $56,720 | $9,600 | $47,120 |
| 2019 | $2,944 | $57,610 | $9,000 | $48,610 |
| 2018 | $2,745 | $57,610 | $9,000 | $48,610 |
| 2017 | $3,096 | $57,610 | $9,000 | $48,610 |
| 2016 | $2,967 | $57,610 | $9,000 | $48,610 |
| 2015 | $3,119 | $57,610 | $9,000 | $48,610 |
| 2014 | $3,324 | $61,410 | $8,600 | $52,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map