670 Rudder Rd Naples, FL 34102
Coquina Sands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,202,000 - $4,948,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,300
Sq Ft
$784/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 670 Rudder Rd, Naples, FL 34102 and is currently estimated at $3,370,749, approximately $783 per square foot. 670 Rudder Rd is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Naples High School, Lake Park Elementary School, and Gulfview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2021
Sold by
Puckett Laura S
Bought by
Restaino David P and Restaino Susan W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,357,500
Outstanding Balance
$1,213,504
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,157,245
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2000
Sold by
Puckett Thomas B and Puckett Laura S
Bought by
Puckett Laura S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1998
Sold by
Wiedeback Roger L and Wiedeback Joyce E
Bought by
Uckett Thomas B and Puckett Laura S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restaino David P | $1,810,000 | Accommodation | |
| Puckett Laura S | -- | -- | |
| Uckett Thomas B | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Restaino David P | $1,357,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,424 | $2,416,519 | $2,080,000 | $336,519 |
| 2024 | $29,453 | $2,827,242 | $2,320,000 | $507,242 |
| 2023 | $29,453 | $3,221,209 | $2,720,000 | $501,209 |
| 2022 | $20,063 | $2,045,938 | $1,596,000 | $449,938 |
| 2021 | $12,585 | $1,151,769 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $11,266 | $1,047,063 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,769 | $951,875 | $862,488 | $89,387 |
| 2018 | $10,353 | $1,010,628 | $759,900 | $250,728 |
| 2017 | $10,734 | $1,041,775 | $816,000 | $225,775 |
| 2016 | $11,339 | $1,053,818 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10,521 | $958,016 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $9,820 | $870,924 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map