Estimated Value: $189,000 - $226,000
About This Home
This home is located at 670 Wilson Ave, Minto, ND 58261 and is currently estimated at $212,595. 670 Wilson Ave is a home with nearby schools including Minto Elementary School and Minto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2011
Sold by
Riskey Robert P
Bought by
Riskey Sharon A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riskey Sharon A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,623 | $109,500 | $8,150 | $101,350 |
| 2024 | $3,149 | $95,500 | $3,190 | $92,310 |
| 2023 | $2,865 | $72,000 | $3,190 | $68,810 |
| 2022 | $2,702 | $68,750 | $3,190 | $65,560 |
| 2021 | $2,451 | $62,750 | $3,190 | $59,560 |
| 2020 | $3,035 | $61,655 | $3,190 | $58,465 |
| 2019 | $3,069 | $5,549 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,088 | $5,549 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,031 | $5,549 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,602 | $4,955 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,607 | $4,629 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,478 | $4,629 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,478 | $4,032 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map