6700 Bison Trail Watauga, TX 76137
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $364,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,555
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6700 Bison Trail, Watauga, TX 76137 and is currently estimated at $350,626, approximately $137 per square foot. 6700 Bison Trail is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Grace E Hardeman Elementary School, Watauga Middle School, and Haltom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2004
Sold by
Kb Home Lone Star Lp
Bought by
Butler Kathryn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,850
Outstanding Balance
$62,560
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$288,066
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Kathryn M | -- | Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Butler Kathryn M | $135,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,714 | $330,000 | $60,000 | $270,000 |
| 2024 | $3,767 | $330,000 | $60,000 | $270,000 |
| 2023 | $6,440 | $330,000 | $60,000 | $270,000 |
| 2022 | $6,251 | $278,000 | $35,000 | $243,000 |
| 2021 | $5,965 | $234,000 | $35,000 | $199,000 |
| 2020 | $5,974 | $234,000 | $35,000 | $199,000 |
| 2019 | $6,314 | $251,254 | $35,000 | $216,254 |
| 2018 | $5,377 | $216,604 | $35,000 | $181,604 |
| 2017 | $5,315 | $208,432 | $35,000 | $173,432 |
| 2016 | $4,831 | $179,012 | $28,000 | $151,012 |
| 2015 | $3,957 | $164,400 | $20,000 | $144,400 |
| 2014 | $3,957 | $164,400 | $20,000 | $144,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map