6700 Buglecall Place Gainesville, VA 20155
Heritage Hunt NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $812,000 - $903,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,480
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6700 Buglecall Place, Gainesville, VA 20155 and is currently estimated at $871,711, approximately $194 per square foot. 6700 Buglecall Place is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including George G. Tyler Elementary School and Bull Run Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2019
Sold by
Koh Yung Hie and Koh Wha J
Bought by
Koh Yung Hie and Koh Wha Jane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2008
Sold by
Lawrence Alden Williams T
Bought by
Koh Yung Hie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$233,021
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$638,690
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koh Yung Hie | -- | None Available | |
| Koh Yung Hie | $510,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koh Yung Hie | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,230 | $788,200 | $176,100 | $612,100 |
| 2024 | $7,230 | $727,000 | $163,300 | $563,700 |
| 2023 | $7,269 | $698,600 | $156,700 | $541,900 |
| 2022 | $7,396 | $667,800 | $148,200 | $519,600 |
| 2021 | $7,217 | $593,500 | $132,900 | $460,600 |
| 2020 | $8,720 | $562,600 | $126,900 | $435,700 |
| 2019 | $8,510 | $549,000 | $124,900 | $424,100 |
| 2018 | $6,164 | $510,500 | $122,200 | $388,300 |
| 2017 | $6,173 | $502,500 | $120,400 | $382,100 |
| 2016 | $6,250 | $513,900 | $120,400 | $393,500 |
| 2015 | $5,968 | $523,600 | $121,600 | $402,000 |
| 2014 | $5,968 | $479,800 | $110,800 | $369,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map